CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational
you RUN the place
September 2nd 2023 1101 W McKinley Avenue, Pomona, California, 91768, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (30 videos)
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (17 videos)
2021 - (22 videos)
2022 - (15 videos)
2023 - (14 videos)
2023
0
Interviews
0
2022
0
Interviews
0
2021
0
Interviews
0
2019
0
Interviews
0
2018
0
Interviews
0
2017
0
Interviews
0
2016
0
Interviews
14
Sophie Gitlin of Flintridge Prep 10th Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 9th 2016, 3:19am
Annie Boos of Claremont 5th Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 4th 2016, 8:14am
Sara Leonard of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 4th 2016, 8:01am
Claremont 1st Place Team Boys Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invtational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 4th 2016, 7:47am
Kelli Hines of Mission Viejo 1st Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 4th 2016, 7:47am
Melia Chittenden of Mira Costa 2nd Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 4th 2016, 7:45am
«
1
»
Race Highlights
16
2015
0
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
All
30
Featured
0
Search
Sophie Gitlin of Flintridge Prep 10th Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 9th 2016, 3:19am
Comments
Cool Breeze Invitational - Sep 3, 2016
Rose Bowl
Womens 3.00 Miles Seeded
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hines, Kelli
Mission Viejo
16:54.75
2
Chittenden, Elizabeth
Mira Costa
16:56.77
3
Leonard, Sara
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:57.57
4
Peurifoy, Lauren
Martin Luther Ki
16:59.36
5
Boos, Annie
Claremont
17:16.81
6
Haynes, Paige
Vista Murrieta
17:37.03
7
Lung, Holly
Arcadia
17:44.13
8
Hwang, Sydney
Claremont
17:46.80
9
Moran, Laura
Mt Carmel
17:46.91
10
Gitlin, Sophie
Flintridge Prep
17:53.16
11
Heckers, Jacquelyn
Claremont
17:54.15
12
Moro, Mariah
Notre Dame (Sher
17:55.82
13
Huang, Joy
Arcadia
17:56.24
14
Yamane, Eryca
Arcadia
17:57.38
15
Sturm, Anya
Santa Monica
18:01.17
16
Owen, Taylor
Glendora
18:02.58
17
Candaele, Peyton
Vista Murrieta
18:02.68
18
Rounds, Tess
Claremont
18:04.44
19
Liang, Cindy
Arcadia
18:05.12
20
Pendleton, Rebekah
Martin Luther Ki
18:08.47
21
Cantrell, Alyssa
Claremont
18:08.94
22
O'Leary, Frances
Claremont
18:11.78
23
Carr, Ashling
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:12.21
24
Sunagawa, Rachele
Chino Hills
18:12.43
25
Aguilar, Marisol
Serrano
18:15.33
26
Horton, Chandler
San Clemente
18:15.39
27
Werner, Annabelle
Vista Murrieta
18:15.69
28
Rodriguez, Tori
Arcadia
18:18.78
29
Diaz, Julie
Vista Murrieta
18:19.81
30
Andrade, Sierra
Mira Costa
18:20.98
31
Barkan, Summer
Serrano
18:24.50
32
Yi, Savannah
Glendora
18:26.82
33
Hawley, Katherine
Mt Carmel
18:28.61
34
Inouye, Brooke
Mira Costa
18:28.84
35
Crosson, Casey
Harvard-Westlake
18:30.07
36
Mavhera, Kela
Martin Luther Ki
18:30.28
37
Calcagnie, Morgan
Mission Viejo
18:30.50
38
Codiga, Sasha
Flintridge Prep
18:30.86
39
Elliott, Madison
Serrano
18:36.01
40
Avila, Anely
Hart
18:36.45
41
Ramirez, Gabriela
Arcadia
18:36.88
42
Wu, Joyce
Arcadia
18:37.72
43
Marks, Brystal
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:38.22
44
Strahan, Amelia
Vista Murrieta
18:38.64
45
Ward, Alyssa
Bonita
18:38.88
46
Chagolla, Ivanna
St. Lucy’s
18:42.65
47
Hammar, Kathryn
Martin Luther Ki
18:43.86
48
Stark, Denie
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:44.51
49
Vogt, Rita
Chino Hills
18:45.98
50
Rodriguez, Dani
Arcadia
18:46.68
51
Yoshioka, Lucy
Hart
18:47.42
52
Beaulieu, Christina
San Clemente
18:47.97
53
Brenner, Julia
Serrano
18:49.06
54
Schemenauer, Lanie
Rancho Cucamonga
18:50.09
55
Hicken, Emma
Mission Viejo
18:51.25
56
Galindo, Ruby
Norwalk
18:52.08
57
Ta-perez, Zoe
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:52.60
58
Dubon, Nadine
Vista Murrieta
18:53.02
59
Vollebregt, Amy
San Clemente
18:53.14
60
Van Riper, Ariel
Vista Murrieta
18:53.19
61
Baeskens, Janelle
Claremont
18:53.35
62
Wong, Yee-Lynn
Canyon (Canyon C
18:53.60
63
Farrell, Serena
Mission Viejo
18:54.57
63
Weyland, Ariana
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:54.57
65
Howe, Lochryn
Harvard-Westlake
18:54.58
66
Hessler, Whitney
Mission Viejo
18:56.22
67
Bruce, Janaya
Santa Monica
18:57.09
68
Dees, Kendall
Harvard-Westlake
18:57.22
69
Sachse, Isabelle
San Clemente
18:58.44
70
McDonough, Marina
San Clemente
18:59.82
71
Gudino, Madisyn
Golden Valley (S
19:03.41
72
Janes, Allison
Martin Luther Ki
19:05.37
73
Cornell, McKenzie
Serrano
19:06.64
74
Ruiz, Rebecca
Glendora
19:10.18
75
Cohen, Maia
Flintridge Prep
19:14.27
76
Pearson, Sophia
Hart
19:14.30
77
Aguilar, Maribel
Serrano
19:15.20
78
Gushue, Alexandra
Claremont
19:17.32
79
Castillo, Valerie
Chino Hills
19:18.94
80
Jones, Emily
Mira Costa
19:19.57
81
Alanis-Ruiz, Lupe
Hart
19:19.95
82
Sousa, Sophia
Whittier
19:20.43
83
Neelin, Liese
Notre Dame (Sher
19:21.70
84
Kuehfuss, Avery
Glendora
19:22.70
85
Tucker, Zoe
Santa Monica
19:23.69
86
Simons, Lauryn
Mission Viejo
19:23.98
86
Gradijan, Abby
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:23.98
88
Espinoza-Castro, Alexis
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:24.11
89
Gonzalez, Aylin
Golden Valley (S
19:26.35
90
Shreedar, Priyanka
Mt Carmel
19:28.16
91
Carabes, Ashley
Whittier
19:28.88
92
Lovekin, Kate
Mira Costa
19:29.10
93
Saiza, Mia
Rancho Cucamonga
19:29.11
94
Corvese, Brianna
St. Lucy’s
19:29.53
95
Robles, Jessica
Norwalk
19:30.77
96
Cook, Madelyn
Serrano
19:31.02
97
Allen, Haley
Flintridge Prep
19:31.66
98
DelToro, Noel
Bonita
19:32.10
99
Martin, Elizabeth
Serrano
19:33.67
100
Aguilar, Mia
Whittier
19:33.68
101
Daily, Tara
Mission Viejo
19:33.75
102
Skinner, Elizabeth
Canyon (Anaheim)
19:35.54
103
Leong, Chloe
St. Lucy’s
19:39.15
104
Phillip, Eila
Santa Monica
19:40.25
105
Baklarz, Catherine
Glendora
19:40.47
106
Rodriguez, Marisa
Canyon (Canyon C
19:40.82
107
Cardillo, Lila
Harvard-Westlake
19:42.19
108
Ramirez, Melanie
Arcadia
19:42.29
109
Martin, Madeline
Mission Viejo
19:43.05
110
Ortiz, Naila
Crescenta Valley
19:43.10
111
Guerrero, Gaby
Mira Costa
19:44.03
112
Perez, Deanna
Bonita
19:46.45
113
Silva-Garcia, Ruffina
Arcadia
19:48.99
114
Kerr, Rylee
San Clemente
19:49.50
115
Atkinson, Kaitlyn
Glendora
19:50.27
116
Ellias, Audrey
Notre Dame (Sher
19:52.95
117
Nguyen, Jennifer
Mt Carmel
19:53.00
118
Jacobsson, Lindsey
Hart
19:54.01
119
Vargas, Joelle
Bonita
19:55.19
120
Jimenez, Karina
Whittier
19:55.60
121
Jauregui, Lauren
Chino Hills
19:56.52
122
Pulido, Xitlali
Whittier
19:57.27
123
Antrim, Mckayla
Bonita
19:57.54
124
McFadden, Mia
San Clemente
19:59.07
125
Jones, Lota
San Clemente
19:59.32
126
Smith, Skylar
Martin Luther Ki
20:01.95
127
Sosa, Amanda
Martin Luther Ki
20:02.37
128
Langley, Marissa
Flintridge Prep
20:04.82
129
Gregson-Williams, Jessic
Mira Costa
20:05.36
130
Payre, Gabrielle
Golden Valley (S
20:11.00
131
Ramos, Joelle
Martin Luther Ki
20:14.24
132
Braker, Haley
Rancho Cucamonga
20:15.61
133
Bollinger, Lilly
Hart
20:16.35
134
Hayden, Kylie
Mission Viejo
20:18.86
135
Galindo, Cristal
Norwalk
20:19.43
136
Vollaire, Ivy
Rancho Cucamonga
20:21.28
137
Ulloa, Samantha
Serrano
20:23.11
138
Swatzell, Kendra
Serrano
20:24.54
139
Peters, Mackenzie
Martin Luther Ki
20:26.16
140
De La O, Alejandra
Norwalk
20:28.23
141
Crowell, Amanda
Glendora
20:29.29
142
Niemi, Emily
Hart
20:30.32
143
Grossman, Abigail
Santa Monica
20:30.37
144
Meek, Scottie
Santa Monica
20:32.93
145
Diaz, Sandra
Canyon (Canyon C
20:33.23
146
Johnson, Erica
St. Lucy’s
20:33.60
147
Hipp, Nancy
Mission Viejo
20:35.15
148
Garcia, Vanesa
Whittier
20:36.98
148
Owens, Melissa
Crescenta Valley
20:36.98
150
Alvarez, Valerie
Chino Hills
20:39.75
151
Conway, Sarah
Harvard-Westlake
20:39.82
152
McNeal, Katelyn
San Clemente
20:42.22
153
Pham, Helena
Canyon (Anaheim)
20:44.13
154
Higgs, Andrea
Golden Valley (S
20:44.48
155
Sanchez, Karen
San Clemente
20:44.63
156
Atin, Sophia
Crescenta Valley
20:45.86
157
Bruce, Karen
St. Lucy’s
20:48.44
158
Thorp, Hannah
Bonita
20:49.30
159
Scott, Willow
Flintridge Prep
20:51.09
160
Bennett, Gabriela
Flintridge Prep
20:52.32
161
Foster, Allison
Crescenta Valley
20:54.06
162
Torres, Carissa
Glendora
20:59.04
163
Coyle, Victoria
Golden Valley (S
20:59.87
164
Cortes, Caitlyn
Chino Hills
21:00.87
165
Keehmer, Joslyne
Whittier
21:02.37
166
Borraez, Gabriela
Crescenta Valley
21:05.95
167
Traboulsi, Megan
Notre Dame (Sher
21:07.08
168
Wreszin, Caroline
Flintridge Prep
21:08.76
169
Peavler, Meagan
Rancho Cucamonga
21:11.72
170
Ozaki, Riko
Chino Hills
21:12.16
171
Schwartz, Molly
Flintridge Prep
21:13.12
172
Ankai, Alex
Harvard-Westlake
21:16.36
173
Chouhan, Serena
Golden Valley (S
21:18.77
174
Loera, Tatiana
Canyon (Canyon C
21:18.85
175
Gallardo, Elizabeth
Norwalk
21:23.81
176
Geck, Lily
Crescenta Valley
21:23.84
177
Miller, Erin
Golden Valley (S
21:24.71
178
Smith, Mikayla
Notre Dame (Sher
21:26.40
179
Arbayo, Jordan
St. Lucy’s
21:28.57
180
Hartwell, Elizabeth
Glendora
21:34.15
181
Carino, Bella
Harvard-Westlake
21:34.70
182
Mundy, Kaitlyn
Golden Valley (S
21:37.15
183
Tsujimoto, Michele
Notre Dame (Sher
21:41.68
184
Hill, Isabella
Notre Dame (Sher
21:43.05
185
Danton, Mila
Harvard-Westlake
21:43.58
186
Maxfield, Lilly
Flintridge Prep
21:44.39
187
Chavez, Marilyn
Golden Valley (S
21:45.73
188
Olmsted, Kayla
Mt Carmel
21:47.38
189
Gonzalez, Brenda
Glendora
21:56.07
190
Salgado, Sandy
Canyon (Canyon C
21:56.14
191
Petrova, Persiyana
Crescenta Valley
21:56.69
192
Chavez, Zinthly
Canyon (Canyon C
21:57.23
193
Ross, Bronwyn
Canyon (Canyon C
22:04.29
194
Heaney, Blathnaid
Notre Dame (Sher
22:05.12
195
Nunez, Cassandra
St. Lucy’s
22:05.34
196
Rios, Viviana
Norwalk
22:07.39
197
Benitez, Sarah
Crescenta Valley
22:08.03
198
Lomeli, Jisselle
Golden Valley (S
22:19.24
199
Choi, Amy
Crescenta Valley
22:33.02
200
Chavez, Caitlin
St. Lucy’s
22:40.60
201
Avalos, Alyssa
St. Lucy’s
22:42.67
202
Gomez, Liliana
St. Lucy’s
23:11.11
203
Robles, Julissa
Canyon (Canyon C
23:21.53
204
Alvarez, Samantha
Canyon (Canyon C
23:31.31
205
Li, Jenny
Harvard-Westlake
24:00.64
206
Gonzalez, Elizabeth
Notre Dame (Sher
24:11.98
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Annie Boos of Claremont 5th Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze
Boys Freshman (Black) 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitationa
Boys Freshman (Red) 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational
Colin Fitzgerald of Crescenta Valley 1st Place Boys Seeded Race -
Ethan Comeaux and Benjamin Tait of Redondo Union 1st and 2nd Plac
Isaias De Leon of De La Salle 3rd Place Boys Seeded Race - Cool B
Jhavahn Holston of Serrano 3rd Place Boys Varsity Race - Cool Bre
Lindsey McAllister of Marymount 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Co
Melia Chittenden of Mira Costa 2nd Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool
Sara Leonard of Anaheim Canyon 3rd Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool
Skyler Wallace of Sage Creek 2nd Place Girls Varsity Race - Cool
Sophie Gitlin of Flintridge Prep 10th Place Girls Seeded Race - C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Annie Boos of Claremont 5th Place Girls Seeded Race - Cool Breeze Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational
,
Desert Pointe Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
14
1
2022
15
1
158
2021
22
1
2019
1
17
4
2018
10
1
2017
10
2
2016
30
181
2015
1
14
1
349
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!